Top coaching centres for ielts and toefl in mysore

Aug 11 • General • 8742 Views • 10 Comments on Top coaching centres for ielts and toefl in mysore

Top coaching centres for IELTS and TOEFL in Mysore :

Preparing to study abroad? Then you must have obviously heard a lot about IELTS and TOEFL. Well what’s it is all about ?

TOEFL & IELTS coaching

coaching centers for IELTS & TOEFL

TOEFL (Test of English as a Foreign Language) was developed by Educational Testing Service(ETS), a private, non-profit institute in the USA. IELTS (International English Language Testing System) has been developed by the IDP Education Australia, BS(British council) and Cambridge. Both IELTS and TOEFL are used worldwide by universities, corporates to assess the English proficiency of non-native speakers of the language.
Both systems test candidates on their English writing, listening and reading skills but some differences exist in their approach and scoring methods involved in giving the tests. IELTSIn Each IELTS module you complete reading,writing etc.. will be assessed on a “scale” of one to nine. For example, one stands for non-user, five for modest user and Nine implies an expert user of the language.The band scores for all modules are computed and their average is the score that gives your overall skill level. In TOEFL, each module has a numerical score and the total score gives your level of proficiency.

How can you improve your English skill? Are coaching institutes really necessary for people who regularly speak in English ?

IELTS and TOEFL Coaching in Mysore :  Mysore Third largest city in the state of karnataka and it is famous for it’s palaces.The education system of mysore is improved by the establishment of the university of mysore.There are many engineering & medical colleges in mysore.Students of mysore always have interest in higher studies.They are also interested in going foreign for the higher studies.For this purpose they give IELTS or TOEFL exams.We have created a list of IELTS and TOEFL coaching centre in mysore for you after going through various surveys & media reports. We have taken following parameters into consideration while creating the list for you.

  • Teaching Methods
  • Faculty quality
  • Test Series
  • Class timing

List of IELTS & TOEFL Coaching in Mysore :

SL.NO.Name of the coaching centreLocation/Address

1.

Brainstorm consulting pvt. Ltd.#1010,Surya Prasad Complex, Udayaravi Road line ,Kuvempunagar E AND F Block, Kuvempunagar, Mysore – 570023

2.

Iols institute of language studyNo.379/E/1, 1st Flr, Nr Lalith Mahal Gate, Nazarbad , Siddarthanagar, Mysore – 570011

3.

T.I.M.ENo.511, Opposite Vijaya Bank, New Kalidasa Road, Vijayanagar, Mysore – 570017

4.

Roads InstituteNo.457, 12th Main, Swimming Pool Road, Saraswathipuram, Mysore – 570009

5.

English CentreAbove Punjab National Bank, 16th Main, 5th Cross, Saraswathipuram, Mysore – 570009

6.

Carmel English schoolBN Road , Nanjangud, Mysore -571302

7.

Learners corner6th Main, 1st Stage ,Vijaya Nagar, Mysore -570017

8.

S V D VidyanikatenNo.80, New Banimantap Extention ,Bannimantap, Mysore -570015

9.

Prerana academyNo.484, 7th A Cross, Vinayamarga, Siddarthanagar , Siddhartha Nagar, Mysore -570011

10.

Sanjay coaching centreMysore H.O., Mysore -570001

#1 Brainstorm Consulting pvt. Ltd. 

  • Computer Access provided- on line tests taken & software’s given for practice
  • Library Access- Well Equipped Library with Best Publications provided to the students.
  • Class Scheduling according to students.
  • Practice of reading comprehension with better fluency and confidence
  • Mock/Online test to evaluate performance
  • Personal attention given to each students.
  • Doubt Clearing Sessions

Performance in ielts exam of brainstorm students :

NAMEReadingwritingListeningSpeaking Total
Aditya Shankar8.57.58.57.58
Asif Ali Khan7.57.57.577.5
Anand Polamarasetti6.5786.57
Boon Thankachan7685.56.5
Dhipak Selvaraj86.58.57.57.5
Durga Pragna Bevara66.57.56.56.5
Faraz Kamran667.566.5

Website : www.bscglobaledu.com/

#2 Lols institute of language study : Institute of Language Studies are the pioneers in introducing IELTS Extensive & Intensive courses.Since 2007, it has grown both in size, service and standards, reaching our our language programs to students from 27 countries worldwide

  • .Course Duration: 1 month / 2 months.
  •  Regular / Weekends classes.
  •  Booking: 15 days before the course commencement

#3. T.I.M.E

T.I.M.E institute is India’s one of top entrance exam coaching center. established i 1992 it has now 220 offices in more than 100 towns.It has excellent classroom facility with leading faculty unit.Class notes is provided to students.Regular class tests and online tests are conducted.

Exams Covered : IELTS & TOEFL

Address 1 : 875/4,Devan’s Road
RTO Circle,Dewans Road,Mysore
Phone : 0821-4192255
Address 2 : Next to Jayalakshmipuram PO
Mahajana PU College Premises
Lane Op. CCD,Kalidasa Road, Mysore,570017 ‎
Phone : 0821-4192255

#4. Roads : Road institute is the one of the fast growing English coaching institute in mysore.It have excellent infrastructure , experienced teachers and provides class notes prepared by experts.Regular class test is taken from the students and the facility of online test is also provided.

Exams Covered : IELTS & TOEFL

Address : No.457, 12th Main
Swimming Pool Road,
Saraswathipuram, Mysore – 570009

#5 English center :  Established in 1998and ISO 9001:2008 certified institute English centre   provides largest language training institute in  mysore.English centre uses technology to provide language training.Training given through Audio , Video and computers so that classes will be interactive.Class notes is provided and regular tests are taken.Facility of E-learning is also available in this institute.

Exams Covered : IELTS

Apart from these coaching centres there are few more coaching centres for ielts and toefl in mysore they are listed below :

#6 Carmel English school :

Address : B.N Road Nanjagad
mysore karnataka – 571301

Phone: 0821 – 2226358

#7 Learners corner :

Address : 6th Main, 1st Stage ,Vijaya Nagar, Mysore -570017
Mobile: 9886897939
Phone: 0821-2304449,0821 – 4242235

Feel free to express your views and feedback. we will always ready to help you as soon as possible.

Related Posts :

  1. Top IELTS and TOEFL coaching centre in Ahmedabad
  2. Top IELTS and TOEFL coaching centre in Amritsar

Tell us Your Queries, Suggestions and Feedback

Your email address will not be published.

10 Responses to Top coaching centres for ielts and toefl in mysore

  1. Mohammed Ishaq Ali mehkri says:

    Mohammed Ishaq studying 1st year bca

  2. Kanika Mehra says:

    marks needed to qualify TOEFL

  3. Kanika Mehra says:

    marks needed to qualify TOEFL

  4. Kanika Mehra says:
  5. Ravi says:

    It’s application time: August 2017 to October 2017

    Have you missed September Intake get ready for Feb 2018 intake
    contact 7349328197

  6. Top 10 IELTS coaching centers in Pune - OurEdu BlogOurEdu Blog | Exam,coaching, schools,college ranking and Job information says:

    […] its quality services and timelines and our services are GRE/SAT Coaching , and  Spoken English , IELTS/TOEFL Coaching ,  Corporate Training – Accent Training , Spoken English Training , Personality Development […]

  7. Rasheed SALEH says:

    I would like to inquire about the total fees of IELTS or TOEFL including coaching, test and RELATED materials. One more thing, what is the minmum duration for covering up the full syllabus and be ready for the test ?
    Reagrds

  8. Narayan Prahlad V says:

    Im in my 4th year of my Integrated MSc Molecular Biology. i will be finishing my 5th year by 2017. immedietly following that I want to clear ielts and go to european countries to do my MS and then PhD. I please request you to guide me.

    • Ravi says:

      Happy to know about you have plan to study in abroad, Please contact for complete service contact 7349328197

« »